Why Do Self-Managed Super Funds (SMSFs) Require Auditing?


If you have a self-managed super fund, you must ensure your SMSF is audited by an approved auditor on a yearly basis. This is usually done with the help of your accountant and is required by law under section 35C of the Superannuation Industry Supervisory Act 1993.

Continue Reading

Print Email

Get A Quote

circles

Contact Us Now!

1300 AUDITOR
 email 

Or, simply fill out our quote form below

*Practicing Accountants, Administrators and Financial Planner enquiries Only Please*

1000 characters left